?

Log in

THE OBSESSED
RECENT | FRIENDS | CALENDAR | PROFILE

Goes by the name of Nisha. 24 years young and a Taurus. Proud mommy to Vanessa and proud Army wife to Curtis. Born and raised in Killeen, Texas, currently living in Germany.
MY OBSESSIONS
Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Friends Only

Babynesh05 »» 0bsessed

Hey Guys So I have decided to make my Journal Friends Only, because i feel like it :D WARNING I like to write a lot and I post pictures.If you don't like reading a lot then you wont like reading my journal.  I talk about my Family and everyday things. I Don't comment to EVERY entry but I do comment and I do read EVERY entry my friends make.If you still want to be my friend fill out the form below.



Keep In Mind: Please Don't add me because You
like/saw my tutorials, this is not where I post them!



Link )
Share
Comments
Page 1 of 4
[1] [2] [3] [4]
~*~Becky~*~
From: doeeyedbecky(Link)
Date: March 9th, 2008 01:44 am (UTC)
Name? Becky
Why Do you want to read my journal? You're interesting.
Manners? Please and thank you!!
babynesh05
From: 0bsessed(Link)
Date: March 9th, 2008 02:23 am (UTC)
you already know ur added :D
Queen Bri ♥: 56. future mrs wallace
From: queenology(Link)
Date: July 20th, 2008 06:16 am (UTC)
Name? nicole
Why Do you want to read my journal? im a mommy to a two yr old little boy and i love talking to other mommys.
Manners? please add me?
babynesh05
From: 0bsessed(Link)
Date: July 20th, 2008 03:31 pm (UTC)
sure i love making new friends
*[εїз]* [[ тнєѕє тєєи нєαятѕ ]] *[εїз]*
From: mustbefate_x(Link)
Date: July 24th, 2008 04:09 am (UTC)
Name? Renee
Why Do you want to read my journal? Because I love you, and you love me!
Manners? Please and thank you? ♥


This is hickish, by the way.
babynesh05
From: 0bsessed(Link)
Date: July 24th, 2008 04:23 am (UTC)
hehe added
OMG! it's Maggie!
From: divas(Link)
Date: July 24th, 2008 11:42 pm (UTC)
Name? Maggie
Why Do you want to read my journal? I was looking for new friends, and you seemed nice :) congrats on being a mommy.
Manners? Please?
babynesh05
From: 0bsessed(Link)
Date: July 25th, 2008 02:08 am (UTC)
added :D
I wish a bitch would
From: memoir_ofadolli(Link)
Date: August 17th, 2008 09:09 pm (UTC)
Name? Rachel
Why Do you want to read my journal? I like to take the time out of my day to read good journals
Manners? Yes I have them
honeybunnylove
From: honeybunnylove(Link)
Date: August 22nd, 2008 08:15 pm (UTC)
Name? Nikki
Why Do you want to read my journal? because you seem interesting, plus i'm going to be a mother too :D
Manners? pretty please?
babynesh05
From: 0bsessed(Link)
Date: August 22nd, 2008 08:40 pm (UTC)
sure thing, added
Aulara
From: aulara(Link)
Date: August 26th, 2008 12:51 am (UTC)
add me please? :)
Name? Anna
Why Do you want to read my journal? I honestly don't know how to answer that, but I came across you on Couplesgraphics :)
Manners? add please? :)
babynesh05
From: 0bsessed(Link)
Date: August 26th, 2008 01:02 am (UTC)
Re: add me please? :)
LOL funniest thing ive read all day at least u were honest
 Ƹ̵̡Ӝ̵̨̄Ʒ Krystal Marie Ƹ̵̡Ӝ̵̨̄Ʒ
From: autumn_mist(Link)
Date: September 8th, 2008 03:43 am (UTC)
I saw your application in lipshine, and I LOVE your examples. My community is currently looking for new makers, and I would be honored if you would apply. autumnknights
From: maridp(Link)
Date: September 9th, 2008 05:12 pm (UTC)
Hey girl!
I saw your journal through a friends, im expecting my first baby also. would be interested in reading and getting to know you!!
babynesh05
From: 0bsessed(Link)
Date: September 9th, 2008 05:17 pm (UTC)
surre thing :D
Ƹ̵̡Ӝ̵̨̄Ʒ April Vaughan Ƹ̵̡Ӝ̵̨̄Ʒ
From: aprilx0x(Link)
Date: September 14th, 2008 02:57 am (UTC)
Name? April

Why Do you want to read my journal? i just ran across your journal... i was searching for people in the augusta area but we live in the same city ahha i live off of gordon hiway so probly right down the road since u live on base lol! so i think thats why u should add me!!

Manners? yep i have manners lol! i made sure i taught them to my kids
babynesh05
From: 0bsessed(Link)
Date: September 15th, 2008 04:20 am (UTC)
haha added
tati. *: due in dec
From: babyxcakes(Link)
Date: September 23rd, 2008 07:55 pm (UTC)
Name? tatiana

Why Do you want to read my journal? i will be 20 and im pregnant as well..im about 26 1/2 weeks pregnant.. with my first too..you seem cool

Manners? pleasee
babynesh05
From: 0bsessed(Link)
Date: September 23rd, 2008 08:02 pm (UTC)
sure thing added :D
From: zombielovers(Link)
Date: September 23rd, 2008 09:29 pm (UTC)
You're so pretty!
babynesh05
From: 0bsessed(Link)
Date: September 24th, 2008 12:00 am (UTC)
thank you that was so nice of u to say
This time I'll be starting with me...
From: jennelise83(Link)
Date: October 10th, 2008 09:05 pm (UTC)
Hi. I belong to your graphics community and noticed that you are at Ft. Gordon. My hubs and I are getting ready to PCS there in a month...Can I add you?
babynesh05
From: 0bsessed(Link)
Date: October 10th, 2008 10:25 pm (UTC)
yeah sure thing, Have a safe trip and I hope you like Fort Gordon.
амаziиg. ♪♫
From: pwettyfaced(Link)
Date: January 1st, 2009 03:22 am (UTC)
Hey sweetpea. I used to have you added at inthismold. Idk why you aren't added here. :/ Add me please?
babynesh05
From: 0bsessed(Link)
Date: January 1st, 2009 03:39 am (UTC)
hmm I dunno either, well of course im gonna add you :D I kept wondering what happned to you!

Edited at 2009-01-01 03:44 am (UTC)
belleaz3
From: belleaz3(Link)
Date: January 3rd, 2009 02:58 am (UTC)
Name? Belinda Belle for short.
Why Do you want to read my journal? Followed your tuts and you seem cool
Manners? Yes why thanks ;)
babynesh05
From: 0bsessed(Link)
Date: January 3rd, 2009 03:36 am (UTC)
sure added :D
cadzz
From: cadzz(Link)
Date: January 4th, 2009 12:48 am (UTC)
Name? Lori
Why Do you want to read my journal? I am very interested in your work!you made my day today with that tutorial you posted!!!
Manners? Pretty please and thank you for considering!
babynesh05
From: 0bsessed(Link)
Date: January 4th, 2009 12:55 am (UTC)
added :D
Rickey and Kevin's Mommy :): Stef Rainbow
From: mrskennedy_x(Link)
Date: January 6th, 2009 08:40 pm (UTC)
add me back please?
Name? Stefanie
Why Do you want to read my journal? of course!
Manners? yes ma'am I have manners :) Add me back, please! :)


I'm 24, from Georgia, I have 2 boys, and am trying to TTC #3 at this time. I'm hoping and praying for PINK this go around. If not, I'll be ok, just a little let down. But I'll get over it, it's God's plan! I do LOVE reading about other people's lives, some days I am a comment whore, some days I just read. But I do comment and I do read everybody's entries as well. My life is not TOO interesting but interesting enough to read about I do suppose. I'll add you, you can add me back if you'd like! Nice to meet you, in advance :)
babynesh05
From: 0bsessed(Link)
Date: January 7th, 2009 12:07 am (UTC)
Re: add me back please?
added :D
From: hello_blondie(Link)
Date: January 13th, 2009 02:17 am (UTC)
Hello! My name is Molly and I am co-mod of a fairly new and very active community for those who are Spouses, SOs, friends & family of those in the Military. We even have a few members who are currently serving in our Military and those who are Veterans. Come check us out if you are interested! If this strikes you as spam, I will delete it upon request. Thank-you and take care ^_^

mil_spouses
н α я т ѕ ;* ∞
From: harts(Link)
Date: January 14th, 2009 02:47 am (UTC)
Name? Gee
Why Do you want to read my journal?Your work is amazing & tut. was too ive been wanting to that forever!
Manners? Thank You for considering & best of luck with you brand new bby!
babynesh05
From: 0bsessed(Link)
Date: January 14th, 2009 09:02 pm (UTC)
added :D
springfiry
From: springfiry(Link)
Date: January 16th, 2009 11:07 am (UTC)
Name? Lesley

Why Do you want to read my journal?Because i love the graphics you make , and i can't wait to see more!

Manners? Please and thank you!
From: addicted(Link)
Date: February 8th, 2009 11:28 pm (UTC)
here i am ;P
babynesh05
From: 0bsessed(Link)
Date: February 8th, 2009 11:43 pm (UTC)
I love the new name :D
From: addicted(Link)
Date: February 8th, 2009 11:50 pm (UTC)
cняιsтιnα ❤: sтocк▪cupcαкes ω/ ℓιℓ ƒℓoωeяs
From: blendedlove(Link)
Date: February 8th, 2009 11:31 pm (UTC)
Name? Christina
Why Do you want to read my journal? I'm a mommy of two toddlers and I always love making new mommy friends (:
Manners? Thank you for your consideration
babynesh05
From: 0bsessed(Link)
Date: February 8th, 2009 11:43 pm (UTC)
added :D your layout is so pretty!!

Edited at 2009-02-08 11:44 pm (UTC)
From: blendedlove(Link)
Date: February 9th, 2009 12:20 am (UTC)
From: narcissistic_k(Link)
Date: February 10th, 2009 01:59 pm (UTC)
Hello my name is Kat and I am here to invite you to join incandescenticn it's my personal graphic community. I've had LJ in the past but now that I am on here again I don't know many people. So I have to make my own promotions. So please join the community , I offer freebies and paid request and a couple of other graphics. Check it out & join :).
 ђєαtђєгಌ๓เςђєℓℓє
From: sweetsfcwife97(Link)
Date: March 2nd, 2009 05:25 am (UTC)
Name? Heather
Why Do you want to read my journal? Well Im new to LJ and I found you thru your icon tutorial. Im a mommy also and you seem really nice!
Manners? Please and thanks so much!
babynesh05
From: 0bsessed(Link)
Date: March 2nd, 2009 01:57 pm (UTC)
added:D
From: yours(Link)
Date: March 5th, 2009 08:26 pm (UTC)
babynesh05
From: 0bsessed(Link)
Date: March 5th, 2009 08:34 pm (UTC)
yup I see u everywhere too lol... added :D
146146 comments Leave a comment
Page 1 of 4
[1] [2] [3] [4]
Little Obsession
>>Vanessa my reason for doing everything I do, she is a sassy little 2 year old. I can not imagine my life without her, she never fails to put a smile on momma's face. Right now her obsessions are the color purple & Barney.
Big Obsession
>>Curtis the love of my life, he has held my heart for 4 years strong. We have been through a lot and have had our moments. But he makes me happier than anyone else in the world.
DISCLAIMER & CREDITS
coding & graphics by subvocaled with inspiration & help from component-help & paidlays; journal header, friends only banner, background & sidebar images by subvocaled